This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Shropshire Cricket Board - Over 50s Vs Cheshire Cricket Board - Over 50s

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Wednesday 7th May 2014
Toss:Cheshire Cricket Board - Over 50s won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Wem CCRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Cheshire Cricket Board

Result Summary

Result:    Cheshire Cricket Board - Over 50s - Won by 1 run
Shropshire Cricket Board - Over 50sCheshire Cricket Board - Over 50s
Score189 for 7 (40 overs) 190 for 4 (40 overs) 'b' 't'

Cheshire Cricket Board - Over 50s

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steve Yatesb  Andrew Kenvyn0000
2Paul Radagerun out (Loll Woodhall)49000
3Tim Weardenct Robert Kinseyb  Shawn Humphreys8000
4Garry Cash*ct David Streetb  Robert Kinsey70000
5Dave Smithnot out24000
6Colin Ridlernot out27000
7Tim Jacksondid not bat
8Mike Cushiondid not bat
9Ben Cagnadid not bat
10Richard Browndid not bat
11Chris Mooredid not bat
Extras       lb (11), w (1)12
Total190
Wickets 4
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Steve Yates (Paul Radage-0*); 32-2 Tim Wearden (Paul Radage-0*); 96-3 Paul Radage (Garry Cash-0*); 144-4 Garry Cash (Dave Smith-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Kenvyn8320100
2David Ashlin6115000
3Shawn Humphreys6033100
4Dave Williams5118000
5Robert Kinsey7045100
6Loll Woodhall8048000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total405190400

Shropshire Cricket Board - Over 50s

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Fosterb  Chris Moore61000
2David Ashlinlbwb  Ben Cagna10000
3David Streetct Tim Weardenb  Steve Yates76000
4J Bryan R Jones*st Tim Jacksonb  Chris Moore0000
5Martin Chamberslbwb  Steve Yates0000
6Andrew Kenvynst Tim Jacksonb  Tim Wearden9000
7Robert Kinseynot out3000
8Shawn Humphreysrun out (Unsure)0000
9Loll Woodhalldid not bat
10Dave Williamsdid not bat
11Keith Higginsdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (25)30
Total189
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

53-1 David Ashlin (John Foster-0*); 158-2 John Foster (Martin Chambers-0*); 167-3 J Bryan R Jones (David Street-0*); 168-4 Martin Chambers (David Street-0*); 182-5 Andrew Kenvyn (David Street-0*); 188-6 David Street (Robert Kinsey-0*); 189-7 Shawn Humphreys (Robert Kinsey-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mike Cushion8323000
2Richard Brown2023000
3Ben Cagna8412100
4Chris Moore8054200
5Steve Yates8026200
6Tim Wearden6046100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total407189700

Match Officials

UmpiresGordon Smith, G Roberts
ScorersSara Mears, Pat Sutton
RefereeEric Marsh